JavaScript must be enabled in order for you to see "WP Copy Data Protect" effect. However, it seems JavaScript is either disabled or not supported by your browser. To see full result of "WP Copy Data Protector", enable JavaScript by changing your browser options, then try again.

Nairobi Water Paybill and account numbers. How to check your water bill

Nairobi Water Paybill and account numbers. How to check your water. You can easily pay for your water bill to Nairobi water and sewerage company using their M-Pesa Paybill number or account numbers from various bank accounts.

Nairobi city water and sewerage company was incorporated on December 2003 and is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the City Council of Nairobi. The company operates through six administrative business centers in Nairobi, with three dam stations, one spring, three water treatment plants, and two wastewater treatment plants.

How to pay for Nairobi water bill with M-Pesa Paybill Number

You can easily pay for your Nairobi water bill through the M-Pesa Paybill Number 444400

To pay your water bill to Nairobi water

  1. Go to your M-Pesa menu
  2. Select lipa na M-Pesa
  3. Select PayBill
  4. Enter 444400 as your business Number
  5. Under the account Number, enter your water account number eg 3266387996
  6. Enter the amount eg Sh.1000
  7. Enter your M-Pesa PIN
  8. Send

You will receive a confirmation SMS from both M-pesa and Nairobi water confirming your payment.

Nairobi water bank account Numbers

You can also pay your Nairobi water bill through various bank account numbers

Nairobi Water NCBA bank account

Nairobi water Equitel Number 6800002

Nairobi water Citi bank account number

Nairobi water Co-operative bank account number

Nairobi water  DTB account number

Nairobi water Absa account number

Nairobi water Sidian bank account number

Nairobi water Airtel Number

Nairobi water M-Pesa paybill number 444400

Nairobi water Regional Office Contact numbers

Northern Region contact 0712453283

Eastern region contact 0725120022

North Eastern Region Contacts 0715212335

Southern Region Contacts 0700385126

Central region Contacts 0717356578

Western Region Contacts 0704493094

Informal Settlement Contacts 0705134621

Nairobi water HQ contacts 0724253582

How to Check your water bill

To check or inquire for your Nairobi water bill, dial *888#

IMPORTANT LINKS

Limuru Water and Sewerage Company Paybill Number, Account Number and Contacts

Kisumu water and sewerage company KIWASCO Paybill number, account number and contacts

Kericho Water and Sanitation Company (KEWASCO) PayBill Number, account Number and Contacts

Mavoko Water and Sewerage Company (MAVWASCO) Paybill Number, account number and Contacts

Kiambu Water and Sewerage Company Paybill number, account numbers and Contacts

Embu Water and Sanitation Company ( EWASCO) Paybill Number, Account Numbers and contacts


Majira

Keeping you in the loop